Indian Navy Tradesman Vacancy 2022 | 1531 Posts | भारतीय नौसेना भर्ती

Indian Navy Tradesman Vacancy 2022 – Apply Online for 1531 Vacancies @ joinindiannavy.gov.in

Indian Navy has released the advertisement for the recruitment of 1531 posts. The last date to apply for this Vacancy is Within 28 Days.

Indian Navy Department has released this advertisement for the post of Tradesman. Candidates who are willing to apply for these posts can get all the information related to eligibility by reading this post.

In this post, information about educational qualification, maximum and minimum age limit, salary, last date to apply, exam/interview date, job location, etc. has been given.

Information about all other government recruitment is published on our website page Govt Jobs. Be sure to join our Whatsapp and Telegram Groups to get the first information about these recruitments.


Join WhatsApp Group
|| Join Telegram Group

The official notification issued by the department and the link to apply online is given below.

Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment Notification 2022 Details

Post NameVacancies
Tradesman Skilled1531 (UR-697, EWS-141, OBC-385, SC-215, ST-93)
TradesTrades in Apprentice SchoolsSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Electrical FitterPower Electrician/Electrician2714381669164
Electro PlaterElectro Plater020002000610
Engine FitterFitter2814371668163
FoundryFoundryman010001000406
Pattern MakerPattern Maker/Moulder/Foundryman000102000508
ICE FitterMechanic Diesel1405321247110
Instrument FitterInstrument Mechanic030107021831
MachinistMachinist/Turner090419073170
Millwright FitterMechanic Machine Tool Maintenance/Millwright MTM080313042351
PainterPainter (Gen)/Painter040412062753
PlaterShipwright Steel/Sheet Metal Worker090212092860
Sheet Metal WorkerSheet Metal Worker010002010610
Pipe FitterPipe Fitter/Plumber120817073377
Ref & AC FitterMechanic Ref & AC060213052046
TailorTailor (General)/Tailor010103011117
WelderWelder (Gas & Electric)/Welder130629083389
Radar FitterRadar Fitter/Mechanic Radio Radar Aircraft/Electronics Mechanic040110031937
Radio FitterRadar Fitter/Mechanic Radio Radar Aircraft/Electronics Mechanic030206010921
RiggerRigger/Carpenter070412062655
ShipwrightShipwright Wood/Carpenter1704251046102
Optional (Non-Designated) Trades
BlacksmithForger and Heat Treater/Blacksmith010002000407
Boiler MakerBoiler Maker030105021021
Civil WorksMason Building Constructor050211031738
Computer FitterComputer Fitter/IT & ESM/Electronics Mechanic/I & CTSM010103010612
Electronic FitterElectronic Fitter/Electronics Mechanic060312042247
Gyro FitterGyro Fitter/Mechanic Radio Radar Aircraft000002000507
Machinery Control FitterInstrument Mechanic010002000508
Sonar FitterSonar Fitter/Mechanic Radio Radar Aircraft/Electronics Mechanic010104011219
Weapon FitterWeapon Fitter/Fitter080213042047
Hot InsulatorHot Insulator000000000303
Ship FitterShir Fitter/Pipe Fitter/Plumber/Fitter020005020817
GT FitterGT Fitter/Mechanic Diesel050208031836
ICE Fitter CraneICE Fitter Crane/Crane Operator Overhead (Steel Industry)/Mechanic Diesel130526073889

Important Dates

  • Last date to apply: Within 28 Days

Application Fee

No Fees

Educational Qualification Required

10th or equivalent with knowledge of English. Should have completed Apprenticeship Training in the Trade or Mechanic or equivalent with 2 years service in the appropriate Technical Branch of the Army, Navy and Air Force

  • Read the official notification for accurate information related to educational qualifications.

Eligibility

  • Who Can Apply – Candidates from All Over India Can Apply For These Posts.
  • What Will be Job Location – All Over India.

Age Limit

18 – 25 Years

  • For information related to age relaxation, please refer to the official notification.

10th Pass Govt Jobs | 12th Pass Govt Jobs

Pay-Scale / Salary Details

Rs.19900-63200

  • For accurate information related to pay scale, must read the departmental advertisement.

Selection Process

  • Applicants will be selected on the basis of performance in the-
  • written test
  • Document Verification
  • Written test will be of total 100 marks.

How To Apply for Indian Navy Tradesman Vacancy

  • Applicants must apply online.
  • Before applying, candidates have to ensure that they fulfill the eligibility conditions.
  • All candidates are requested to read the departmental advertisement (Indian Navy Tradesman Vacancy Notification 2022) issued by the department (joinindiannavy.gov.in) before applying for these posts.
  • Candidates fulfilling all the eligibility conditions will have to go to the website (joinindiannavy.gov.in) of Indian Navy through the Apply Online link given below and fill all the information in the application form.
  • To avoid any kind of mistake, double check all the details filled in the form.
  • After this, upload scanned documents like passport size photo, signature of the applicant and Thumb Impression etc.
  • After this the application fee will have to be paid (if required).
  • Keep a print out of the application form for future use.

Official Notification | Official Website

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply