ICF Chennai Apprentice Vacancy 2022 | 876 Posts | इंटीग्रल कोच फैक्ट्री चेन्नई भर्ती

ICF Chennai Apprentice Vacancy 2022 – Apply Online for 876 Vacancies @ pb.icf.gov.in

Integral Coach Factory Chennai has released the advertisement for the recruitment of 876 posts. The last date to apply for this Vacancy is 27th July 2022.

ICF Chennai Department has released this advertisement for the post of Apprentice. Candidates who are willing to apply for these posts can get all the information related to eligibility by reading this post.

In this post, information about educational qualification, maximum and minimum age limit, salary, last date to apply, exam/interview date, job location, etc. has been given.

Information about all other government recruitment of Tamil Nadu is published on our website page TN Govt Jobs. Be sure to join our Whatsapp and Telegram Groups to get the first information about these recruitments.


Join WhatsApp Group
|| Join Telegram Group

The official notification issued by the department and the link to apply online is given below.

ICF Chennai Apprentice Recruitment Notification 2022 Details

Post NameVacancies
Apprentice876

Freshers Vacancy Detail

Trade NameUROBCSCSTPwBDTotal
Carpenter171006030137
Electrician150905020132
Fitter291810050365
Machinist160905030134
Painter160905020133
Welder352011060375
PASSA
Total12875422110276

Ex-ITI Freshers

Trade NameUROBCSCSTPwBDTotal
Carpenter221408040250
Electrician7342231206156
Fitter6639211106143
Machinist140804020129
Painter221408040250
Welder7846261307170
PASSA010100002
Total276164904624600

Important Dates

  • Last date to apply: 27th July 2022

Application Fee

For all other₹100/-
For SC/ST/PwBD/WomenNo Fees
  • Pay the application fee online through debit card / credit card / net banking.

Educational Qualification Required

10th with possess National Trade Certificate in the relevant trade

  • Read the official notification for accurate information related to educational qualifications.

Eligibility

  • Who Can Apply – Candidates from Tamil Nadu Can Apply For These Posts.
  • What Will be Job Location – Tamil Nadu.

Age Limit

15-24 years as on 26th July 2022

  • For information related to age relaxation, please refer to the official notification.

10th Pass Govt Jobs | 12th Pass Govt Jobs

Pay-Scale / Salary Details

Rs.6000 to 7000

  • For accurate information related to pay scale, must read the departmental advertisement.

Selection Process

  • Applicants will be selected on the basis of performance in the-
  • Merit List
  • merit list will be based on marks obtained in qualifying examination.

How To Apply for ICF Chennai Apprentice Vacancy

  • Applicants must apply online.
  • Before applying, candidates have to ensure that they fulfill the eligibility conditions.
  • All candidates are requested to read the departmental advertisement (ICF Chennai Apprentice Vacancy Notification 2022) issued by the department (pb.icf.gov.in) before applying for these posts.
  • Candidates fulfilling all the eligibility conditions will have to go to the website (pb.icf.gov.in) of Integral Coach Factory Chennai through the Apply Online link given below and fill all the information in the application form.
  • To avoid any kind of mistake, double check all the details filled in the form.
  • After this, upload scanned documents like passport size photo, signature of the applicant and Thumb Impression etc.
  • After this the application fee will have to be paid (if required).
  • Keep a print out of the application form for future use.

Important Links

Apply Online | Official Notification | Official Website

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply