BSF Constable Vacancy 2022 | 2788 Posts | सीमा सुरक्षा बल भर्ती

BSF Constable Vacancy 2022 – Apply Online for 2788 Vacancies @ rectt.bsf.gov.in

Border Security Force (BSF) has released the advertisement for the recruitment of 2788 posts. The last date to apply for this Vacancy is 01st March 2022.

BSF Department has released this advertisement for the post of Constable. Candidates who are willing to apply for these posts can get all the information related to eligibility by reading this post.

In this post, information about educational qualification, maximum and minimum age limit, salary, last date to apply, exam/interview date, job location, etc. has been given.

Information about all other government recruitment is published on our website page Govt Jobs. Be sure to join our Whatsapp and Telegram Groups to get the first information about these recruitments.


Join WhatsApp Group
|| Join Telegram Group

The official notification issued by the department and the link to apply online is given below.

BSF Constable Recruitment Notification 2022 Details

Post NameVacancies
BSF Constable Tradesman (Male)2651
BSF Constable Tradesman (Female)137

Male Candidates

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
CT (Cobbler)400719150788
CT (Tailor)250211070247
CT (Cook)3808920814476897
CT (W/C)213481238343510
CT (W/M)14735775524338
CT (Barber)5413301808123
CT (Sweeper)263601459851617
CT (Carpenter)110020013
CT (Painter)03000003
CT (Electrician)04000004
CT (Draughtsman)01000001
CT (Waiter)06000006
CT (Mali)04000004
Total11512546154202112651

Female Candidates

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
CT (Cobbler)03000003
CT (Tailor)02000002
CT (Cook)260211060247
CT (W/C)19005020127
CT (W/M)1500201018
CT (Barber)07000007
CT (Sweeper)200207020233
Total9204251105137

Important Dates

  • Last date to apply: 01st March 2022

Application Fee

For UR/General, EWS or OBC₹100/-
For SC/ST/Women/Ex-Servicemen, BSF serving peronnelNo Fees
  • Pay the application fee online through debit card / credit card / net banking.

Educational Qualification Required

10th Exam with ITI certificate in Related Trade/2 years Diploma in related trade

  • Read the official notification for accurate information related to educational qualifications.

Eligibility

  • Who Can Apply – Candidates from All Over India Can Apply For These Posts.
  • What Will be Job Location – All Over India.

Age Limit

18-23 years as on 1st August 2021

  • For information related to age relaxation, please refer to the official notification.

10th Pass Govt Jobs | 12th Pass Govt Jobs

Pay-Scale / Salary Details

Rs.21700-69100

  • For accurate information related to pay scale, must read the departmental advertisement.

Selection Process

  • Applicants will be selected on the basis of performance in the-
  • Educational Qualifications
  • written test
  • Physical Test

How To Apply for BSF Constable Vacancy

  • Applicants must apply online.
  • Before applying, candidates have to ensure that they fulfill the eligibility conditions.
  • All candidates are requested to read the departmental advertisement (BSF Constable Vacancy Notification 2022) issued by the department (rectt.bsf.gov.in) before applying for these posts.
  • Candidates fulfilling all the eligibility conditions will have to go to the website (rectt.bsf.gov.in) of Border Security Force (BSF) through the Apply Online link given below and fill all the information in the application form.
  • To avoid any kind of mistake, double check all the details filled in the form.
  • After this, upload scanned documents like passport size photo, signature of the applicant and Thumb Impression etc.
  • After this the application fee will have to be paid (if required).
  • Keep a print out of the application form for future use.

Important Links

Apply Online | Official Notification | Official Website

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply